The Mondzelewski's of Cleveland, Ohio (Anthony Mondzelewski)


Back to the Main Index...

Surname Index: [ ? | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]
Pedigree of Anthony Mondzelewski

Anthony Mondzelewski

(1885-1930)

Individual Info
Name:
Anthony Mondzelewski

Gender:
Male

AKA:
Anton, Antoni

Alt. Spellings:
Modzelewski and Mondrzelewski


Birth:
Abt 1885


Death:
Aft 1930



Events/Facts for this Individual:
Type:
Alt. Birth

Date/Place:
Abt 1889 / Poland



Type:
Alt. Birth

Date/Place:
Abt 1890 / Poland



Type:
Travel

Desc:
Aboard the S.S.Hanover from Bremen, Germany

Date/Place:
May 1905 / Baltimore, Baltimore City, Maryland

Notes:
He is listed as from 'Siberia' and destined for Cleveland to visit brother Wladyslaw Mondrzelewski at 2369 Broadway.



Type:
Residence

Desc:
3910 E 64th SE

Date/Place:
1907 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio



Type:
Residence

Desc:
3910 E 64th SE

Date/Place:
1913 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio



Type:
Travel

Desc:
Aboard the S.S. Polonia from Danzig

Date/Place:
14 Sep 1922 / New York

Notes:
To visit brother Wlad. Modzelewski at 225 Stanislaus Str. in Cleveland.



Type:
Residence (Census)

Desc:
6919 Fullerton Ave.

Date/Place:
1930 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio

Notes:
He worked in a steel and wire mill.



Sources for this Individual:
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Baltimore Passenger and Immigration Lists, 1820-1948, Ancestry.com
New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957, Ancestry.com
U.S. City Directories, ancestry.com

Marriage Info
Spouse:

Married:
Abt 1920


Events/Facts for this Marriage:
{MarEvents}

Sources for this Marriage:
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957, Ancestry.com
Family Links
Parents:
{FamParents}
Spouses/Children:

Additional information available by contacting the author listed at the bottom of this page.
Database last updated 2012-03-10 15:44:12 GMT.
This page produced by WP Legacy 1.0.3. Copyright © 2014 Zipper Software, all rights reserved.

Comments are closed.