Walter J. Matia


Back to the Main Index...

Surname Index: [ ? | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]
Pedigree of Walter J. Matia

Walter J. Matia

(1896-1980)

Individual Info
Name:
Walter J. Matia

Gender:
Male

AKA:
Ladislaus, Walter T.

Alt. Spellings:
Matyja, Matio, and Matla


Birth:
1 Jun 1896 / Ohio


Death:
7 Feb 1980 / Cleveland Hts., Cuyahoga Co., Ohio


Burial:
9 Feb 1980



Events/Facts for this Individual:
Type:
Occupation (Census)

Desc:
Public attorny

Date/Place:
1930 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio



Type:
Obituary

Desc:
Cleveland Plain Dealer

Date/Place:
8 Feb 1980



Sources for this Individual:
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Cleveland Necrology File, Cleveland Public Library
Obituary/Death Notice, Cleveland Plain Dealer
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007, Ancestry.com
Ohio, County Marriages, 1790-1950, familysearch.org
Probate Court of Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, probate.cuyahogacounty.us
Social Security Death Index, Social Security Administration

Marriage Info
Spouse:

Married:
3 Nov 1920 / Cuyahoga Co., Ohio

Marriage Notes:
They were married by Rev. J. Sztucki.


Events/Facts for this Marriage:
{MarEvents}

Sources for this Marriage:
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Cleveland Necrology File, Cleveland Public Library
Obituary/Death Notice, Cleveland Plain Dealer
Ohio, County Marriages, 1790-1950, familysearch.org
Probate Court of Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, probate.cuyahogacounty.us
Family Links
Parents:
{FamParents}
Spouses/Children:

Additional information available by contacting the author listed at the bottom of this page.
Database last updated GMT.
This page produced by WP Legacy 1.0.3. Copyright © 2014 Zipper Software, all rights reserved.

Comments are closed.