John Mondzelewski


Back to the Main Index...

Surname Index: [ ? | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]
Pedigree of John Mondzelewski

John Mondzelewski

(1847-)

Individual Info
Name:
John Mondzelewski

Gender:
Male

AKA:
Jan

Alt. Spellings:
Badzelewski and Mondzielewski


Birth:
Abt 1847 / Poland (Russian)



Events/Facts for this Individual:
Type:
Travel

Desc:
Aboard the Edam from Rotterdam

Date/Place:
30 Apr 1892 / Ellis Island, Hudson Co., New Jersey

Notes:
Jan (John/45), Wladisl. (Walter/20), and Stanisl. (Stella/16) are listed on the passenger mainfest under the name 'Badzelewski'. This is the same name seen on the marriage record of Antoni Olszta and Katarzyna. They are destined for Newburgh, Ohio. Newburgh is the name of the township in Cuyahoga Co. where the Modzelewski's later resided.



Sources for this Individual:
1900 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1910 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1920 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Death Certificate, Ohio Department of Health
Immigrant Arrivals at Ellis Island and the Port of New York, 1892-1924, Statue of Liberty - Ellis Island Foundation
Ohio Deaths 1908-1953, familysearch.org

Marriage Info
Spouse:

Married:
Bef 1873 / Poland (Russian)


Events/Facts for this Marriage:
{MarEvents}

Sources for this Marriage:
1900 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1910 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1920 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Death Certificate, Ohio Department of Health
Ohio Deaths 1908-1953, familysearch.org

Additional information available by contacting the author listed at the bottom of this page.
Database last updated GMT.
This page produced by WP Legacy 1.0.4. Copyright © 2018 Zipper Software, all rights reserved.

Comments are closed.