The Mondzelewski's of Cleveland, Ohio (Julia Zablotny)


Back to the Main Index...

Surname Index: [ ? | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]
Pedigree of Julia Zablotny

Julia Zablotny

(1878-1946)

Individual Info
Name:
Julia Zablotny

Gender:
Female

AKA:
Julianna

Alt. Spellings:
Zablotna


Birth:
15 May 1878 / Poland


Death:
13 Dec 1946 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH (St. Alexis Hospital)


Burial:
18 Dec 1946 / Cuyahoga Hts., Cuyahoga Co., OH (St. Mary's Cemetery)


Cause of Death:
Acute cardiac and respiratory failure



Events/Facts for this Individual:
Type:
Alt. Birth

Date/Place:
Mar 1879 / Poland (German)



Type:
Alt. Birth

Date/Place:
Abt 1881 / Poland (German)



Type:
Immigration

Date/Place:
1886



Type:
Residence (Death)

Desc:
7118 Classen Ave.

Date/Place:
13 Dec 1946 / Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio



Sources for this Individual:
1900 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1910 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1920 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Cleveland Necrology File, Cleveland Public Library
Cuyahoga County, Ohio, Marriage Records and Indexes, 1810-1973, ancestry.com
Death Certificate, Ohio Department of Health
Obituary/Death Notice, Cleveland Plain Dealer
Ohio Deaths 1908-1953, familysearch.org
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007, Ancestry.com
Ohio, County Marriages, 1790-1950, familysearch.org
Probate Court of Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, probate.cuyahogacounty.us

Marriage Info
Spouse:

Married:
2 Jul 1901 / Cuyahoga Co., Ohio

Marriage Notes:
They were married by Rev. B. Rosinski.


Events/Facts for this Marriage:
{MarEvents}

Sources for this Marriage:
1910 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1920 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
1930 U.S. Federal Census, National Archives and Records Administration
Cleveland Necrology File, Cleveland Public Library
Cuyahoga County, Ohio, Marriage Records and Indexes, 1810-1973, ancestry.com
Death Certificate, Ohio Department of Health
Obituary/Death Notice, Cleveland Plain Dealer
Ohio Deaths 1908-1953, familysearch.org
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007, Ancestry.com
Ohio, County Marriages, 1790-1950, familysearch.org
Probate Court of Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, probate.cuyahogacounty.us

Additional information available by contacting the author listed at the bottom of this page.
Database last updated 2012-03-10 15:44:12 GMT.
This page produced by WP Legacy 1.0.3. Copyright © 2014 Zipper Software, all rights reserved.

Comments are closed.